Allan Adam
Sessional Instructor, Languages, Literatures, and Cultural Studies
Connie Andersen
BA, CFRE
Director of Advancement
Syed Azeem
Sessional Instructor, Psychology
Jacquie Berg
Director of Communications, Marketing, and Student Recruitment
Henri Biahé
Assistant Professor, Languages, Literatures, and Cultural Studies
Carleigh Brady
Sessional Instructor, English
Shakti Brazier-Tompkins
Sessional Instructor, English
Tracey Carr
Sessional Instructor, Psychology
Greg Clemence
Facilities Manager
Daniel DeLury
Sessional Instructor, Sociology
Mark Doerksen
Sessional Instructor, English
Terry Downey
Emeritus President
Tania Duclos
Assistant Professor, Languages, Literatures, and Cultural Studies
Derek Eisner
Sessional Instructor, Political Studies
Marina Ellis
BComm
Receptionist
Adam Epp
Sessional Instructor, English
Janel Fergusson
Sessional Instructor, Psychology
Christopher Foley
Emeritus Professor
Nadya Foty-Oneschuk
Term Faculty, Languages, Literatures, and Cultural Studies
Amanda Gieni
Library Technician & Records Manager
Rita Hamoline
Sessional Instructor, Sociology
Christopher Hrynkow
Professor, Religion and Culture; Director of the Centre for Faith, Reason, Peace, and Justice
Linda Huard
BA
Recruitment Officer and Academic Advisor
Monica Hwang
Associate Professor; Department Head, Sociology
Ria Jenkins
Assistant Professor; Department Head, Philosophy
Pat Kelly
Emeritus Professor
Jeffrey Klassen
Sessional Instructor, Languages, Literatures, and Cultural Studies
Daniel Krahn
Sessional Instructor, English
Harry Lafond
STM Scholar in Indigenous Education
Andre Lalach
Campus Minister, Priest
David Lane
Term Faculty, Psychology
John Liptay
Associate Professor, Philosophy; Acting Head, Religion and Culture
Michael MacLean
M.R.E.
Campus Minister
Jim Mariano
System Administrator
Corinne Rae Mathews
Library Technician
Richard Medernach
MEd
Manager of Student Experience and Enrolment
Laura Mitchell
Academic Administrative Assistant
Martin Nord
Assistant Librarian
Shelby Novak
Sessional Instructor, Psychology
Kate O'Gorman
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Anita Ogurlu
Sessional Instructor, Sociology
Jeongeun Park
Term Faculty, Religion and Culture
Kandice Parker
Sessional Instructor, Psychology
Bev Penner
Accounting Clerk
Heather Peters
Sessional Instructor, Peace Studies
Nelly Plantiveau
Sessional Instructor, Languages, Literatures, and Cultural Studies
Michael Poellet
Sessional Instructor, Philosophy
Alisha Pomazon
Assistant Professor; On sabbatical 2023-24, Religion and Culture
Derrin Raffey
CFO and Director of Administration
Daniel Regnier
Professor, Philosophy; Department Head, Languages, Literatures and Cultural Studies
Sherry Richert
Administrative Assistant
Penny Sanz
Sessional Instructor, Religion and Culture
Wayne Schlapkohl
Sessional Instructor, Psychology
Dean Schmidt
BA
Student Academic Services Specialist
Celene Sidloski
Sessional Instructor, English
Kari Sinkewicz
Manager of Development & Alumni Relations
Paul Sinkewicz
Marketing, Communications, and Development Assistant
Allison Smith
Term Faculty, Languages, Literatures, and Cultural Studies
Fr. Greg Smith-Windsor
Sessional Instructor, Philosophy
Cheryl Soulodre
Emerita Professor
Oleg Stakhanov
Term Faculty, Sociology
Katerina Standish
Sessional Instructor, Peace Studies
Kerry Stefaniuk
Manager of Human Resources, Payroll and Benefits
Stacy Stillwell
BSc
Information Technology Manager
Sasha Sukkhu
Sessional Instructor, Psychology
Heather Wagg
Sessional Instructor
Josh Wallace
Sessional Instructor, Religion and Culture
Caitlin Ward
Manager of Engaged Learning
Bryan Wiebe
Sessional Instructor, Philosophy
Celeste Woloschuk
BTh (Hons)
Campus Minister
Sharon Wright
Professor, History; Director, Classical, Medieval, and Renaissance Studies
Dan Yasinski
College Chaplain, Campus Ministry
David York
Sessional Instructor, Political Studies
Cheryl Yuzwa
College Secretary and Executive Assistant to the President
Hongbin Zhang
Term Faculty, Economics
Yating (Tina) Zheng
Engaged Learning Operations Coordinator
Jason Zorbas
Sessional Instructor, Political Studies